Gh Links Nominated For National Communications Awards 2019
Gh Links Nominated For National Communications Awards 2019
in

Gh Links Nominated For National Communications Awards 2019

Gh Links has grabbed a nomination in the maiden edition of the National Communication Awards.

The Media company was nominated in the category of Online Media Company of the Year.

Gh Links is one of the fastest growing independent digital media company delivering entertainment, sports, fashion and lifestyle content to millions of people around the world.

The team strives to connect deeply with audience, and give them content worth sharing with their friends, family, and the people who matter in their lives.

Stories on ghlinks.com.gh serve a next generation, highly engaged audience that consumes video and content across platforms, on mobile, and has an expectation that media will be relevant and connected to their lives, easily shareable, and globally accessible.

National Communication Awards is a development communications awards program developed by RAD Communications Limited in partnership with Ecobank Ghana and the Ghana Chamber of Communication Professionals, to champion communications, organizational and national development. The event will celebrate and reward excellent communication companies, teams and individuals across Ghana.

The main event is slated for Saturday, 26th October 2019 at the Ecobank Head Office, Ridge Accra at 5pm. Tickets for event is GHC100 (Regular) & GHC250 (VIP), call 0247415140 for more information.

Visit www.votedigital.net  or www.nchghana.com  for more information or vote for your favorite nominee.

Voting Begins: 2nd  September 2019 – 20th October 2019

CATEGORIES OF THE AWARD & NOMINEES

Radio Programme of the Year

  • 3FM Drive – 3FM
  • Ghana Beye Yie—Vision 1 FM
  • The Taxi Driver Show   –  Zylofon Fm
  • Atlantic Wave – ATL FM
  • Teknorat – Focus FM
  • Odo Nsor –Onua FM
  • Atinka Morning Drive – Atinka FM
  • The Zone – Starr FM
  • National Agenda – Oman FM

Radio Newscaster of the Year (English)

  • Naa Dedei Tetteh—Starr FM
  • Bernice Abu Baidoo—Joy FM
  • Emefa Apawu—Joy FM
  • Atiewin Mbillah-Lawson—Starr FM

Radio Newscaster of the Year (Local)

  • Bonohene Baffour Awuah—Kasapa FM
  • Afia Pokuaa—Adom FM
  • Obidihyie Kweku Atiemo – Atinka FM
  • Akosua Ago Boakye—Peace FM
  • Pomaa Kyekyeku – Kasapa FM

Sports Journalist of the Year

  • GarryAlSmith – Joy FM
  • Sadick Adams Obama– Atinka Media
  • Juliet Bawuah – TV3
  • Fiifi Anaman -KFS
  • Nathan Quah– Citi FM

TV CATEGORY 

TV Personality of the Year

  • Serwaa Amihere – GHOne
  • AJ Sarpong – Citi TV
  • Natalie Fort – TV 3
  • Roselyn Felli – TV Africa
  • Pamela Boateng – GN TV
  • Bismark Brown -Atinka TV
  • Abedi-Anim – NET 2
  • Johnnie Hughes – TV3

TV Programme of the Year

  • GH Today – GHOne TV
  • New Day – TV3
  • The First Show – GN TV
  • The Dialogue – NET2 TV
  • Breakfast TV – Atinka TV
  • Tales From Powder Room – GHoneTV

TV Newscaster of the Year (English)

  • Ridwan Karim Dini Osman- GHOne
  • Bright  N.K Amaning -GN TV
  • Abena Owusu Nyamekye – CITI TV

TV Newscaster of the Year (Local)

  • Akosua  Agyeiwaa Bonsu –Akosua High Tension – Atinka TV
  • Akosua Sarpong – UTV
  • Afia Amankwaah Tamakloe – Adom TV

PRINT & ONLINE MEDIA 

Online Media Company of the Year

  •    Pulse Ghana
  •    AmeyawDebrah.com
  •    PrimeNews Ghana
  •    Ghana Web
  •    Gh Links
  •    ModernGhana.com
  •    OmgVoice,com

Blogger of the Year

  • Ameyaw Debrah
  • Aaron Afful (RonnieIsEverywhere)
  • Samuel Amegavie (TMGHlive)
  • Eugene Nkansah (Nkonkonsa )
  • Shadrach Annang (Eventlabgh)
  • Isaac Aidoo (GH Kwaku)
  • Monteoz
  • Felix Adomako Mensah (Zionfelix)
  • K Oteng

Online News Portal of the Year

  • Ghanaweb.com
  • Primenews.com
  • MordenGhana.com
  • Yen.com.gh
  • Starrfm.com.gh
  • Citinewsroom.com

Print Editor of the Year

  • Ransford Tetteh – Daily Graphic
  • William Yaw  Owusu – Daily Guide
  • William Antwi Asiedu – Daily Heritage
  • Dave Agbenu – Ghanaian Times

Magazine of the Year (Digital/Print)

  • Glitz Africa
  • HR Focus
  • The Vaultz
  • Fashion Ghana

CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS, PUBLIC RELATIONS, ADVERTISING, PUBLISHING & MARKETING 

Advertising Company of the Year

  • Apex Advertising
  • Insel Communications Ltd.
  • Innova DDB
  • Social Ghana
  • Mahoghany Advertising
  • Origin8 Ltd

Public Relations/Communications Company of the year

  • Dynamite Communications
  • Insight (Grey) Advertising
  • INFOCUS PR
  • Djembe Communications
  • The EventPR Company Ltd

Corporate Communications Manager/Professional of the Year

  • Thyra Obuobi – GCB Bank
  • Adiki Ayitevie – Newmount Goldcorp
  • Dzifa Bampoe – Tullow Oil
  • Shirley Tony Kum – Vivo Energy Ghana
  • Esi Yankah- AUCC Ghana

Most Eminent PR/Corporate Communications Team of the Year – Industry Based

  • GCB Bank Corporate Communications Team –Finance/Banking
  • Newmount Goldcorp Communications Team – Mining
  • Vivo Energy Communications Team – Energy
  • Medifem Hospital Communications Team – Health
  • GCNet Corporate Communications Team – Technology
  • University of Professional Studies Corporate Communications Team – Education
  • GIPC Corporate Communications– Government

Most Eminent Marketing Company of the Year

  • BTL Africa
  • EXP Agency
  • Echohouse

Most Eminent Publishing/Print Company of the Year

  • Type Company Limited
  • Appointed time Printing
  • Buckpress Ghana
  • Lema Press Ghana
  • Ghana Publishing Company Limited

EDUCATION, TRAINING & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Most Eminent Communications/Media Training School of the Year

  • Ghana Institute of Journalism
  • African University College of Communications
  • Jayee University
  • Multimedia Institute of Ghana
  • GH Media
  • Crystal Galaxy College
  • Abbeam Institute of Technology
  • Insite Media College
  • Abro Media Institute

Most Eminent Information Technology Company of the Year

  • GCNet
  • DreamOval
  • Rancard Solution
  • Soronko Solutions

BRANDS & COMMUNICATIONS

Most Eminent Media Brand of the Year

  • EiB Network
  • Media General
  • Class Media Group
  • XYZ Broadcasting Limited
  • GN Media Group

Brand Ambassador of the Year

  • Nana Ama McBrown
  • Lilwin – Kwadwo Nkansah
  • Stonebwoy
  • Shatta Wale

Media Programme/Event of the Year

  • DiAsa – Atinka TV
  • Talented Kids – TV3
  • Nsuromah – Adom TV
  • Voice Factory – Citi FM/TV
  • Joy Beauty and Bridal Fair – Joy FM
  • S Concert – Starr FM

ENTERTAINMENT, EVENTS, MULTIMEDIA & PRODUCTIONS 

Most Eminent Events Management Company of the Year

  • Echohouse
  • Ark Events
  • Events Factory
  • Charter House

Events Centre of the Year

  • Unique Floral
  • Red Carpet Events
  • Fantasy Dome
  • The Garden, East Legon
  • Dor Events & Beauty Complex

Most Eminent Multimedia Productions Company of the Year

  • CJ Multimedia
  • JetLink Logistics
  • Events Factory

Film/TV Productions Company of the year

  • Kofas Media
  • Insite Media Network

Theatre Arts Production Company of the Year

  • Roverman Productions
  • Globe Productions
  • April Communications
  • Soul Train INC
  • Village Mind

Content Creator of the Year ( Social Media )

  • Sadik Sulley (SDK)
  • Kwadwo Sheldon
  • Comedian Waris
  • Teacher Kwadwo
Loading...
K Oteng

Written by K Oteng

I'm the senior editor for Gh Links Media Group ...

You can contact me via email: [email protected]

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote
Download Yaa Pono Atopa 12 ft Quamina MP

Download: Yaa Pono – Atopa 12 ft Quamina MP

Keminni Amanor quits EIB Network

Keminni Amanor quits EIB Network